Past Alumni Award Recipients

Council of Outstanding Young Engineer

Mr. Robert F. Abbanat 1998
Mr. Behrooz Abdi 1996
Mr. James P. Adamczyk 1997
Matt Adams, PE 1996
Mr. Negussie B. Adefris, PhD 1996
Mr. Derrick Adkins 1996
Mr. Rodney C. Adkins 1996
Mr. Milton L. Aitken III 1996
Dr. Rashi Akki 2001
Mr. C. Dan Alford 1995
Mr. Todd R. Allen 1995
Mr. Antonio R. Alvarez 1995
Mr. Bruce F. Antolovich 2001
Jeffrey R. Appling, PhD 1995
Mrs. Pam A. Arlotto 1997
Mr. John Ball 2005
Mr. Kingshuk Banerji 1995
Mr. Brett E. Battles 2003
Mr. Nathan T. Becker 2004
Mr. Richard A. Belden 1996

Engineering Hall of Fame

Mr. Nelson D. Abell 1994
Mr. John E. Aderhold 1994
Mr. Edward C. Aldridge, Jr. 1997
Mr. Ronald W. Allen 1998
Mr. Edward L. Allman 2002
Mr. Joseph H. Anderer 1996
Mr. Ray C. Anderson 1998
Dr. John A. Auxier 1996
Mr. Gilbert Bachman 1994
Mr. H. Grady Baker, Jr. 1994
Mr. Jack Baldwin 1994
Mr. Robert L. Barnes 1995
Mr. Tom Barrow, Jr. 2000
Mr. John P. Baum 1994
Mr. Harold S. Becker 2004
Mr. Leo Benatar 2001
Mr. Jose A. Bolivar 2002
Mr. Harold T. Bowling 2007
Mr. James W. Bowyer, PE 2006
Mr. Carl F. Branson 1999

COE Distinguished Alumnus

Mr. John C. Adams, Sr. 1994
Mr. Meriwether D. Adams 1994
Mr. John E. Akridge, III 1996
Mr. Stephen B. Alexander 2001
Mr. C. Dean Alford 1997
Mr. Dwight E. Alford 2005
Mr. Ronald W. Allen 1994
Dr. James L. Allen 1995
Mr. Charles T. Allen 2001
Mr. P. Dexter Allen, Jr. 2001
Mr. Donato J. Altobelli 1997
Mr. Antonio R. Alvarez 2008
Mr. Robert J. Amman 1996
Mr. Ray C. Anderson 1994
Mr. Mike K. Anderson 2006
Mr. Alfredo Arias 2005
Dr. Robert C. Armstrong 1996
Mrs. Dorothy B. Autin 2004
Mr. David L. Bailey 2012
Mrs. Jennifer P. Bailey 2012

Dean's Appreciation Award

Dr. J. Narl Davidson 2003
Dr. Jean-Lou Chameau 2006
Dr. Robert F. Hochman 2008
Dr. Robert G. Loewy 2007
Michael E. Thomas, Ph.D. 2001
Mr. Glen P. Robinson, Jr. 2005
Mr. John C. Staton, Jr. 2005
Mr. Lawrence L. Gellerstedt, Jr. 2000
Mr. M. Clark Cook, Jr. 2005
Mrs. Shirley C. Mewborn 1999
Ward O. Winer, Ph.D. 2007

Honorary Engineering Award

Mr. George L. Bowen III 2010
Mr. W. Daniel Heidt 1997
Dr. G. Burtt Holmes 2005
Mr. Lawrence P. Huang 1998
Mr. Carter Northern Paden, Jr. 1999
Mr. William J. Todd 2000