Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Robert F. Abbanat
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Behrooz Abdi
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Behrooz Abdi
2016
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Nelson D. Abell
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
James P. Adamczyk
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Meriwether D. Adams
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John C. Adams Sr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Matt Adams
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
David E. Adams
2014
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
David P. Adams
2014
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Negussie B. Adefris
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John E. Aderhold
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Rodney C. Adkins
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Derrick Adkins
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Milton L. Aitken III
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Rashi Akki
2001
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John E. Akridge III
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Edward C. Aldridge Jr.
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
Stephen B. Alexander
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Dan Alford
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Dean Alford
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Dwight E. Alford
2005
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ronald W. Allen
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Todd R. Allen
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James L. Allen
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ronald W. Allen
1998
Engineering Hall of Fame
Percy Allen Jr.
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Charles T. Allen
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William H. Allen
2015
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Edward L. Allman
2002
Engineering Hall of Fame
Donato J. Altobelli
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Antonio R. Alvarez
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Antonio R. Alvarez
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert J. Amman
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Joseph H. Anderer
1996
Engineering Hall of Fame
Ray C. Anderson
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ray C. Anderson
1998
Engineering Hall of Fame
Mike K. Anderson
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Bruce F. Antolovich
2001
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jeffrey R. Appling
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Alfredo Arias
2005
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Pam A. Arlotto
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert C. Armstrong
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Dorothy B. Autin
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John A. Auxier
1996
Engineering Hall of Fame
Gilbert Bachman
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jennifer P. Bailey
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
David L. Bailey
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Henry Baker Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Laurie L. Baker
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages