Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Jack Baldwin
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
John Ball
2005
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Kingshuk Banerji
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Clyde Bankston
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Arthur D. Barfield IV
2015
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert L. Barnes
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jack N. Barnette
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jack J. Barnhardt
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jose C. Barrios
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Carlos J. Barroso
2003
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Tom Barrow Jr.
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Mike B. Bartlett
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jose L. Barzuna
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Brett E. Battles
2003
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Warren L. Batts
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Warren Batts
2014
Engineering Hall of Fame
John P. Baum
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Walt W. Baxter III
2015
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James W. Bayer
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Mokhtar S. Bazaraa
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Sheryl W. Bealkowski
2003
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Spring Beasley
2017
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Keith D. Beaty
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Nathan T. Becker
2004
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Harold S. Becker
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
Richard A. Belden
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Bernard J. Belkin
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Cindy B. Bellamy
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Leo Benatar
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Leo Benatar
2001
Engineering Hall of Fame
Andrew W. Bennett
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Coleman T. Bentley
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Peter D. Bergstrom
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
José M. Bern
2017
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert D. Bernstein
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Kim L. Berry
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Alan B. Berry
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Norman F. Bessette II
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Alexander B. Best
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Vernon M. Bettencourt Jr.
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Garry Betty
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Garry Betty
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Kathy Betty
2013
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Gajanan S. Bhat
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Benjamin C. Bishop Jr.
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas S. Blackstock
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William D. Blackstock
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James Blitch III
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Bird D. Blitch
2005
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James Blitch III
2014
Engineering Hall of Fame

Pages