Facebook Pixel embed script Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Kelvin C. Hawkins
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Holmes J. Hawkins III
2006
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Leonard J. Haynes
2003
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William E. Head
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Paul W. Heard Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James Heard
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Tammy E. Hebeler
2015
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Peter A. Heffring
2003
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Dan Heidt
1997
Honorary Engineering Award
Dan Heidt
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Russ H. Heil
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Yancy D. Helton
1999
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John C. Hemby Jr.
1998
Engineering Hall of Fame
Ronald Henderson
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Charles J. Herbert
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Evelio Hernandez
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Marcia F. Herndon
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Lynda B. Herrig
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jerry M. Hesterlee
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lisa B. Hibbard
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Higginbotham Higginbotham
2016
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
George H. Hightower Sr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Neil H. Hightower Sr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
George H. Hightower Jr.
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Neil H. Hightower Sr.
2005
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert G. Hill
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Gabriel C. Hill III
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John P. Hine
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Christopher M. Hobson
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Bob F. Hochman
2008
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Lara O'Connor Hodgson
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Carl E. Hofstadter
2003
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lee W. Hogan
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Barry Holden
2014
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Frederic A. L. Holloway
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
G. Burtt Holmes
2005
Honorary Engineering Award
Travis W. Honeycutt
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Martial A. Honnell
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
Warren A. Hood
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
David A. Hooke
2007
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Duane L. Hoover
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Duane L. Hoover
2008
Engineering Hall of Fame
Joseph F. Horn
2006
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Scott J. Horowitz
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John G. Hotchkiss
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Dayton Howe
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Homer Scott Howell
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
Lawrence P. Huang
1998
Honorary Engineering Award
Walter W. Hubbard
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John J. Hudiburg Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame

Pages