Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Charles K. Ligon Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Henry Robert Linden
1996
Engineering Hall of Fame
Wiliam Carl Lineberger
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Gregory W. Lisenby
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas E. Little Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Sylvia B. Little
2003
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Sylvia Little
2016
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jerrol Wayne Littles
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Frank F. Liu
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jose Francisco Lluch
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert G. Loewy
2007
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Christopher B. Lofgren
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Christopher B. Lofgren
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Eric M. Long
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Louis B. Long
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Xiaoping Long
2014
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Adriel Longo
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Donald Kevin Lorenzo
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Manuel E. Lores
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
J. Erskine Love Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Govantez L. Lowndes
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas S. Lucas
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Albert L. Luce
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
Paul L. Luz
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Allison B. Luzier
2007
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Kathryn G. Lyall
2008
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jed S. Lyons
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Tamara Mace
2016
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Paul R. MacGregor
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Mario L. Macia
2001
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Calvin Mackie
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Vivek Maddala
2010
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Blair C. Maddock
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Lynn C. Maddox
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Scott N. Madigan
1999
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert T. Magnus
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Sandra H. Magnus
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Sandra H. Magnus
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Mary A. Mahler
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Louis G. Maier III
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Tim A. Malac
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Liliana Maldonado
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Theresa A. Maldonado
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Lewis B. Mallory
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas J. Malone
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas J. Malone
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
Ralph D. Malone
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael G. Mann Jr.
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Wesley M. Mann Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Xavier L. Mann
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages