Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Homer Alan Mantooth
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Bob Marbut
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
David F. Marcille
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Bernie Marcus
2017
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Freddie L. Marion
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John R. Markley
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Blair C. Marks
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Blair C. Marks
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John Marshall
2013
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
William J. Martin
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lara J. Martin
2004
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jeffrey A. Martin
2005
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert D. Martin
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Kent Masters
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Philip W. Matos
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Philip W. Matos
2008
Engineering Hall of Fame
James H. Maughon
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael May
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Joe E. Mayes
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Colonel William S. McArthur
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Colonel William McArthur
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Willard B. McBurney Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William Y. McCaslin Jr.
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Sean McClenaghan
2010
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
William R. McCollum
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Hayne D. McCondichie
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas A. McDermott Jr.
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James C. McElvaney Jr.
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Harold Bruce McEver
2005
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Henry A. McGee Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Henry A. McGee Jr.
2006
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert D. McGinty
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Oliver W. 'Mac' McGowan
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Joseph F. McIlrath Jr.
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Major General Kelly K. McKeague
2015
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William W. McKee Jr.
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Daniel A. McKeever
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Matt G. McKenna
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
David M. McKenney
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John M. McKenney
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jamie P. McLean
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
David G. McMaster
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lonnie S. McMillian Jr.
1996
Engineering Hall of Fame
General Carl H. McNair
2014
Engineering Hall of Fame
Michael R. McQuade
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Nelson McRay
2016
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Shaugn A. McReynolds
2006
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Huibert Mees
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ted R. Meihofer
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Duncan A. Mellichamp
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages