Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Duncan A. Mellichamp
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
Joseph C. Mello
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Orlando Mendez
2014
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Allen C. Merritt
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Allen C. Merritt
2008
Engineering Hall of Fame
Shirley C. Mewborn
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Shirley C. Mewborn
1999
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Shirley C. Mewborn
2002
Engineering Hall of Fame
Carolyn Winstead Meyers
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jennifer E. Michaels
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Juan A. Michelena
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Buck Mickel
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Matthew P. Miller
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas Wainwright Miller Jr.
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
Mark G. Miller
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Julia L. Miller
1999
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Charles Doyle Miller Sr.
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ray W. Miller
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ayanna Miller
2012
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Walter W. Milligan Jr.
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Bob Millikan Millikan
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Derek Mills Mills
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
David Milton
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Marvin G. Mitchell
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Wade T. Mitchell
1996
Engineering Hall of Fame
Stephen M. Mitchell
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Angela Mitchell
2013
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James Mitchell
2016
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jon Phil Mobley
2005
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Dade W. Moeller
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert C. (Bud) Moeller
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
David F. Montague
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
David F. Montague
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Larry Montgomery
2016
Engineering Hall of Fame
Mark F. Moon
2014
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Rachel L. Moore
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Hugh Charles Moore
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Brooks Moore
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Rachel L. Moore
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Elizabeth B. Moore
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael K. Moore
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Liz Moore
2016
Engineering Hall of Fame
Charles W. Moorman IV
2003
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Charles W. Moorman IV
2015
Engineering Hall of Fame
John C. Moosbrugger
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Stephen G. Moran
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas D. Moreland
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Mark D. Morelli
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Gil Morgan Jr.
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Paul W. Morgan Jr.
2003
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages