Facebook Pixel embed script Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering | Georgia Institute of Technology | Atlanta, GA

Alumni Award Recipients

Rachel L. Moore
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Hugh Charles Moore
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Rachel L. Moore
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Elizabeth B. Moore
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael K. Moore
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Liz Moore
2016
Engineering Hall of Fame
Charles W. Moorman IV
2003
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Charles W. Moorman IV
2015
Engineering Hall of Fame
John C. Moosbrugger
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Stephen G. Moran
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas D. Moreland
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Mark D. Morelli
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Blake D. Moret
2018
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Gil Morgan Jr.
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Paul W. Morgan Jr.
2003
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jean A. Mori
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jean A. Mori
2008
Engineering Hall of Fame
John H. Morris
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Tony J. Morris
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert E. Morris
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
John H. Morris
2011
Engineering Hall of Fame
Geoffrey Morris
2015
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert K. Morse
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Bryan M. Morton
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Charles D. Moseley Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert L. Moultrie Sr.
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Charles A. Muench
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Emily E. Muhlberger
2017
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas Thos' H. Muller Jr.
2012
Engineering Hall of Fame
Craig J. Mundie
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jack Mundy Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Joseph S. Mundy
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Carlos A. Muniz
2006
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Charles A. Murrah Jr.
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Richard S. Myrick
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Ralph E. Napolitano Jr.
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Deborah A Nash
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Harold Ronald Nash Jr.
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Deborah A Nash
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael R. Nash Sr.
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Deborah Nash
2016
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jeffrey E. Nause
2005
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Antonio L. Navarro
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Richard O. Neel
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Maurice S. Nelson Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas L. Newberry Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas L. Newberry Jr.
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Hang Thi Thu Nguyen
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Bobby Noble
2018
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John E. Nobles
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages