Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Jean A. Mori
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jean A. Mori
2008
Engineering Hall of Fame
John H. Morris
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Tony J. Morris
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert E. Morris
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
John H. Morris
2011
Engineering Hall of Fame
Geoffrey Morris
2015
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert K. Morse
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Bryan M. Morton
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Charles D. Moseley Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert L. Moultrie Sr.
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Charles A. Muench
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Emily E. Muhlberger
2017
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas Thos' H. Muller Jr.
2012
Engineering Hall of Fame
Craig J. Mundie
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jack Mundy Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Joseph S. Mundy
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Carlos A. Muniz
2006
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Charles A. Murrah Jr.
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Richard S. Myrick
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Ralph E. Napolitano Jr.
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Deborah A Nash
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Harold Ronald Nash Jr.
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Deborah A Nash
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael R. Nash Sr.
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Deborah Nash
2016
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jeffrey E. Nause
2005
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Antonio L. Navarro
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Richard O. Neel
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Maurice S. Nelson Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas L. Newberry Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas L. Newberry Jr.
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Hang Thi Thu Nguyen
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John E. Nobles
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John E. Nobles
2015
Engineering Hall of Fame
Thomas E. Noonan
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Pamela M. Norris
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Zack S. Norville Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Zack S. Norville Jr.
2008
Engineering Hall of Fame
George Marstella Nottingham Jr.
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
Dorroh L. Nowell
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
William Nulty
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Andres Nunez
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas J. O'Brien
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James A. O'Kon
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Paul M. O'Neal Jr.
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
William R.T. Oakes Jr.
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William R.T. Oakes Jr.
2010
Engineering Hall of Fame
John I. Oatts
1996
Engineering Hall of Fame
Eric J. Ochiltree
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages