Facebook Pixel embed script Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

John E. Nobles
2015
Engineering Hall of Fame
Thomas E. Noonan
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Pamela M. Norris
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Zack S. Norville Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Zack S. Norville Jr.
2008
Engineering Hall of Fame
George Marstella Nottingham Jr.
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
Dorroh L. Nowell
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
William Nulty
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Andres Nunez
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas J. O'Brien
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James A. O'Kon
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Paul M. O'Neal Jr.
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
William R.T. Oakes Jr.
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William R.T. Oakes Jr.
2010
Engineering Hall of Fame
John I. Oatts
1996
Engineering Hall of Fame
Eric J. Ochiltree
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Keith Ogboenyiya
2018
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James L. Oliver II
2014
Engineering Hall of Fame
Andrew C. Ollikainen
2017
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Richard E. Olson
2006
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert Benzein Ormsby Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Clyde Orr Jr.
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Gaspar Ortuno Ortuno
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Kathleen A. Ossman
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John Oster Jr.
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jeffrey S. Osterlund
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John Paul Oxer
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Charles T. Oxford
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Carter Northern Paden Jr.
1999
Honorary Engineering Award
Gordon G. Palmer
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Gordon G. Palmer
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Hayne Palmour III
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Alex D. Papalexopoulos
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Christopher D. Pappas
2015
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Sanjay Parekh
2013
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Sungmee Park
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Joseph W. Parks Jr.
2007
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Alan J. Parrish
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Anu Parvatiyar
2011
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Janice Ruth Mccants Patrick
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Gilbert H. Patrick
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas V. Patton Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Norman Blake Patton
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
G. David Peake
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Major General Jed W Pearson III
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Blake V. Peck
2005
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Larry P. Peck
2017
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Frank K. Peeples
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Asimina Pelegri
2003
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Douglas R. Pendergast
2008
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer

Pages