Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Frank A. Player
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
Linda Podger-Williams
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Steven R. Poehlein
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Lieutenant Colonel Alan G. Poindexter
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael C. Polak
1999
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Randall E. Poliner
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Randall E. Poliner
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Todd A. Polley
2005
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Major General Conrad W. Ponder Jr.
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John W. Pope
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Alan Y. Pope
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
John W. Poston
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William S. Potter
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Willis J. Potts Jr.
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Barry E. Powell
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Nilon H. Prater
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Harry D. Pratt Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lewis Price Jr.
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
Anthony J. Priest
2003
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Guy Primus
2011
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
M. David Prince
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
Brumley D. Pritchett
2002
Engineering Hall of Fame
Sheri S. Prucka
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James E. Pruitt Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Henry L. Pruitt
2012
Engineering Hall of Fame
Charles Edward Quentel III
1996
Engineering Hall of Fame
Thomas J. Quigley
2001
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas J. Quigley
2014
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
George J. Rabstejnek Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Philip D. Rack
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Clifford W. Rackley
1996
Engineering Hall of Fame
Brady L. Rackley III
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
J. Paul Raines
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Carribeth Ramey
2004
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Agustin A. Ramirez Jr.
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William D. Ramsbottom
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William W. Randolph
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Mark Anthony Randolph
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ravi Rangan
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John David Ratliff
2017
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Charles L. Ray Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
George D. Ray Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
George Allan Ray
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Pedro A. Ray
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Keith Reed
2012
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Toy F. Reid
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
S. Brent Reid
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
S. Brent Reid
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Harold R. Reynolds
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
H.M. Jack Reynolds
2011
Engineering Hall of Fame

Pages