Facebook Pixel embed script Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Carribeth Ramey
2004
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Agustin A. Ramirez Jr.
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William D. Ramsbottom
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William W. Randolph
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Mark Anthony Randolph
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ravi Rangan
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John David Ratliff
2017
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
George D. Ray Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Charles L. Ray Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
George Allan Ray
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Pedro A. Ray
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Keith Reed
2012
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Toy F. Reid
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
S. Brent Reid
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
S. Brent Reid
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Harold R. Reynolds
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
H.M. Jack Reynolds
2011
Engineering Hall of Fame
Matthew N. Rhyner
2012
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Lewis L. Rich
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Roy Richards
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Roy Richards Jr.
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Donald W. Richardson
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Donald W. Richardson
2005
Engineering Hall of Fame
Yancy W. Riddle
2006
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert A. Rieger
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Gabriel Alfons Rincon-Mora
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Carl D. Ring
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael C. Riordan
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Philip F. Ritchie
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Alfred Ritter
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Lawrence W. Robert IV
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Neal Allen Robertson
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Glen P. Robinson Jr.
2005
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Brittany A. Robinson
2007
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Darrell K. Rochester
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Heather S. Rocker
2011
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Eugenia V. Rodriguez
2004
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Arturo U. Rodriguez-Ulloa
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Edward M. Rogers
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Rollin C. Rose
1996
Engineering Hall of Fame
Michael D. Rosen
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Allan D. Ross
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James Ross
2013
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Ronald B. Roth
2001
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Chester A. Roush
2006
Engineering Hall of Fame
Christopher P. Rousseau
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jack C. Rowan
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Josh Rowan
2010
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Roberto R. Roy
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Brynn Allison Runkle
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer

Pages