Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Matthew N. Rhyner
2012
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Lewis L. Rich
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Roy Richards
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Roy Richards Jr.
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Donald W. Richardson
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Donald W. Richardson
2005
Engineering Hall of Fame
Yancy W. Riddle
2006
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert A. Rieger
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Gabriel Alfons Rincon-Mora
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Carl D. Ring
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael C. Riordan
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Philip F. Ritchie
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Alfred Ritter
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Lawrence W. Robert IV
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Neal Allen Robertson
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Glen P. Robinson Jr.
2005
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Brittany A. Robinson
2007
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Darrell K. Rochester
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Heather S. Rocker
2011
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Eugenia V. Rodriguez
2004
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Arturo U. Rodriguez-Ulloa
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Edward M. Rogers
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Rollin C. Rose
1996
Engineering Hall of Fame
Michael D. Rosen
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Allan D. Ross
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James Ross
2013
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Ronald B. Roth
2001
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Chester A. Roush
2006
Engineering Hall of Fame
Christopher P. Rousseau
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jack C. Rowan
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Josh Rowan
2010
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Roberto R. Roy
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Brynn Allison Runkle
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Janet C. Rutledge
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Michael T. Ryan
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Herbert S. Saffir
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Oliver H. Sale Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William D. Salyer
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Carol F. Sample
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert E. Sanders Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jerome D. Sands Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Alberto J. Santiago
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Gene Sapp Jr.
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Gene Sapp Jr.
2008
Engineering Hall of Fame
Michael L. Sappington
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert S. Sarfaty
2006
Engineering Hall of Fame
Gilberto Sarfaty
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Harris Saunders Jr.
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
John C. Savage
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John F. Scarborough III
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages