Facebook Pixel embed script Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering | Georgia Institute of Technology | Atlanta, GA

Alumni Award Recipients

James F. Simmons
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James F. Simmons
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jim Simmons
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Brian T. Singleton
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Arthur Chester Skinner Jr.
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Ronald S. Slaymaker
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Mark C. Smith
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Russell G. Smith
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Richard L. Smith
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Cyrus W. Smith
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Joseph L. Smith Jr.
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
Mark C. Smith
2006
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jane L. Snowdon
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Linda H. Sorrow
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jesus M. Sosa
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Slim Souissi
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
L. Terrell Sovey Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
W. Pierre Sovey
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Francis N. Spears
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Kathleen K. Spillane
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
George S. Spindler
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
George S. Spindler
2007
Engineering Hall of Fame
Mary A. Spio
2010
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Steven M. Spivak
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Christopher A. Squires
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Tirumalai S. Srivatsan
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Malcolm T. Stamper
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
E. Roe Stamps IV
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
E. Roe Stamps IV
2001
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert N. Stargel Jr.
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jocelyn M. Stargel
1999
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jocelyn Stargel
2016
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert N. Stargel, Jr.
2015
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James H. Starnes Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Albert H. Staton Jr.
1998
Engineering Hall of Fame
John C. Staton Jr.
2005
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Jan Philip Stegemann
2007
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jack C. Stein
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Stefan V. Stein
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert Randolph Stevens
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
H. Milt Stewart
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Marty Stewart
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
H. Milt Stewart
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Joseph D. Stewart
2012
Engineering Hall of Fame
Albert Richard Stirni
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Buck Hammond Stith Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Buck Hammond Stith Jr.
2002
Engineering Hall of Fame
Bill Stobaugh
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lisbeth G. Stockman
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Frederick G. Storey
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame

Pages