Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Harry E. Teasley Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Howard T. Tellepsen Sr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Howard T. Tellepsen Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Howard Tellepsen
2016
Engineering Hall of Fame
John J. Tenanty
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Michael E. Tennenbaum
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael E. Tennenbaum
2017
Engineering Hall of Fame
Joel Tenney
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Mark S. Terry
2014
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William L. Thacker Jr.
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Randy J. Thayer
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Randy J. Thayer
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Austin C. Thies
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Ruble A Thomas
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Michael E. Thomas
2001
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Walter Thomas
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lanny S. Thomas
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas Lee Thompson
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James R. Thompson Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Joe F. Thompson Jr.
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James S. Thomson
2003
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Kirk S. Thornburg
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Howard A. Thrailkill
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Howard Thrailkill
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Howard A. Thrailkill
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Veena S. Tikare
1999
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Emily A. Tilden
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John E. Till
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Krista S. Tillman
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael R. Tinskey
2003
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
William J. Todd
2000
Honorary Engineering Award
Curtis J. Tompkins
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Leon H. Toups
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Roland M. Toups
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
David P. Touwsma
2006
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Joe L. Trantham
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Don P. Traviss
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert C. Traylor
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Maurice A. Trebuchon
2017
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Matthew D. Trexler
2015
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Morgana Trexler
2015
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
C. Dennis Trice
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Michael A. Trick
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Al Trujillo
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Vice Admiral Richard H. Truly
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Vice Admiral Richard H. Truly
2010
Engineering Hall of Fame
Richard C. Tucker Sr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Hal B. Tucker
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
Richard C. Tucker Sr.
2003
Engineering Hall of Fame
Knox W. Tull Jr.
2014
Engineering Hall of Fame

Pages