Facebook Pixel embed script Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Michael R. Tinskey
2003
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
William J. Todd
2000
Honorary Engineering Award
Curtis J. Tompkins
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Leon H. Toups
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Roland M. Toups
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
David P. Touwsma
2006
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Joe L. Trantham
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Don P. Traviss
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert C. Traylor
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Maurice A. Trebuchon
2017
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Matthew D. Trexler
2015
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Morgana Trexler
2015
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
C. Dennis Trice
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Michael A. Trick
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Al Trujillo
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Vice Admiral Richard H. Truly
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Vice Admiral Richard H. Truly
2010
Engineering Hall of Fame
Richard C. Tucker Sr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Hal B. Tucker
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
Richard C. Tucker Sr.
2003
Engineering Hall of Fame
Knox W. Tull Jr.
2014
Engineering Hall of Fame
John H. Tundermann
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Kyle H. Turner Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Kyle H. Turner
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
G. Ben Turnipseed
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
F. Thomas Tuttle
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert W. Tyson Jr.
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
Zelik R. Ulman
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
William K. Upchurch Jr.
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert O. Usry
1998
Engineering Hall of Fame
Juan C. Valdes
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Douglas J. Valenti
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Shailendra K. Varma
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Al Michael Varney
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Katherine F. Vaughn
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Leo A. Vecellio Jr.
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Leo A. Vecellio Jr.
2018
Engineering Hall of Fame
Ronald A. Veith
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Sophia M. Velastegui
2018
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Emilio M. Venegas
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Emilio M. Venegas
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
George E. Viereck
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Ivan M. Viest
1998
Engineering Hall of Fame
Frederic Villeneuve
2014
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Philip S. Vincent
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Vandana Vishnu
2005
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John G. Voeller
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John G. Voeller III
2017
Engineering Hall of Fame
Dennis V. Vohs
2015
Engineering Hall of Fame
Michael L. Wach
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer

Pages