Facebook Pixel embed script Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

John H. Tundermann
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Kyle H. Turner Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Kyle H. Turner
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
G. Ben Turnipseed
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
F. Thomas Tuttle
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert W. Tyson Jr.
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
Zelik R. Ulman
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
William K. Upchurch Jr.
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert O. Usry
1998
Engineering Hall of Fame
Juan C. Valdes
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Douglas J. Valenti
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Shailendra K. Varma
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Al Michael Varney
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Katherine F. Vaughn
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Leo A. Vecellio Jr.
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ronald A. Veith
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Emilio M. Venegas
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Emilio M. Venegas
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
George E. Viereck
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Ivan M. Viest
1998
Engineering Hall of Fame
Frederic Villeneuve
2014
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Philip S. Vincent
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Vandana Vishnu
2005
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John G. Voeller
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John G. Voeller III
2017
Engineering Hall of Fame
Dennis V. Vohs
2015
Engineering Hall of Fame
Michael L. Wach
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
David M. Walker
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Fred L. Walker Jr.
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Randy I. Walker
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Anne McKay Walker
2017
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James M. Wallace Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William James Wallace
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Manuel R. Walters
2015
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
David I.J. Wang
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
David I.J. Wang
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Richard F. Ward
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Henderson C. Ward
2003
Engineering Hall of Fame
Henry B. Ward III
2007
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Forest Watkins
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Christopher D. Watkins
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
J. Tom Watters Jr.
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Joseph R. Watters
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Steven G. Wax
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William L. Weaver Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William L. Weaver Jr.
2001
Engineering Hall of Fame
Frank K. Webb
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jack C. Webb
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Roger P. Webb
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
The Honorable Daniel A. Webster
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages