Facebook Pixel embed script Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

The Honorable Daniel A. Webster
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Catherine Weems
2017
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Matthew Weems
2017
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Bettina N. Wehner
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James Wei
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James Wei
2002
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert S. Weis
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John H. Weitnauer Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Cheryl J. Weldon
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Linda F. Wells
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Melissa Wert
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jim Wesely, Jr.
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jim A. Wesley Jr.
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert C. West
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Al P. West Jr.
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Al West
2017
Engineering Hall of Fame
Brock A. Wester
2014
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Warren O. Wheeler
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Douglas Wheelock
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Frank M. White Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Richard K. Whitehead III
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Randolph Whitfield
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Frank J. Whitley
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
James Whitney
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John H. Wiedeman
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Harry L. Wiederspahn
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Glenn R. Wienkoop
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Carlton S. Wilder
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lester A. Wilkes
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Charles E. Willbanks
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James Kelley Williams
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Virgil Rufus Williams
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas R. Williams
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Paul H. Williams
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Sam A. Williams
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Frank E. Williams III
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas L. Williams
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
H. Arthur Williams
1999
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Frank B. Williams Jr.
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
William H. Williams
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
J. Kelley Williams
2001
Engineering Hall of Fame
Philip L. Williams
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Frank E. Williams Jr.
2012
Engineering Hall of Fame
Paul Williams
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Paul K. Williams
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Monroe J. Willner
2003
Engineering Hall of Fame
Alan N. Willson Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Nicole N. Wilson
2014
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Ward O. Winer
2007
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Admiral James A. Winnefeld Jr.
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages