Facebook Pixel embed script Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering | Georgia Institute of Technology | Atlanta, GA

Alumni Award Recipients

David M. Walker
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Fred L. Walker Jr.
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Randy I. Walker
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Anne McKay Walker
2017
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James M. Wallace Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William James Wallace
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Manuel R. Walters
2015
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
David I.J. Wang
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
David I.J. Wang
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Richard F. Ward
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Henderson C. Ward
2003
Engineering Hall of Fame
Henry B. Ward III
2007
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Forest Watkins
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Christopher D. Watkins
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
J. Tom Watters Jr.
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Joseph R. Watters
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Steven G. Wax
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William L. Weaver Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William L. Weaver Jr.
2001
Engineering Hall of Fame
Frank K. Webb
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jack C. Webb
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Roger P. Webb
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
The Honorable Daniel A. Webster
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
The Honorable Daniel A. Webster
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Catherine Weems
2017
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Matthew Weems
2017
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Bettina N. Wehner
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James Wei
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James Wei
2002
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert S. Weis
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John H. Weitnauer Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Cheryl J. Weldon
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Linda F. Wells
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Melissa Wert
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jim Wesely, Jr.
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jim A. Wesley Jr.
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert C. West
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Al P. West Jr.
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Al West
2017
Engineering Hall of Fame
Brock A. Wester
2014
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Warren O. Wheeler
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Douglas Wheelock
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Frank M. White Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Richard K. Whitehead III
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Randolph Whitfield
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Frank J. Whitley
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
James Whitney
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John H. Wiedeman
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Harry L. Wiederspahn
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Glenn R. Wienkoop
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages