Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Admiral James A. Winnefeld Jr.
2015
Engineering Hall of Fame
Anne Ford Wise
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James H. Witherspoon Jr.
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Bruce J. Wittschiebe
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert A. Wolfe
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert A. Wolfe
2012
Engineering Hall of Fame
Andrew P. Woods III
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Roger P. Woodward
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James H. Woodward
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Raymond Woody
2016
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
W. Gardner Wright
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Glenn T. Wright
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Glenn T. Wright
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Patrick H. Wulf
1999
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Frank E. Wyatt
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Carolyn Wylder
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Janet C. Wylie
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Gordon J. Wysong
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lawrence J. Ybarrondo
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lawrence J. Ybarrondo
2002
Engineering Hall of Fame
Edmund Leonidus Yeargan Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Mark D. Yerger
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Captain John W. Young
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
The Honorable John Young Jr.
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
The Honorable John Young Jr.
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Captain John W. Young
2005
Engineering Hall of Fame
R. Nils Young
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
R. Nils Young
2016
Engineering Hall of Fame
Wenbin Yu
2008
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Richard E. Zalesky Jr.
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jack J. Zbar
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jack J. Zbar
2003
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jack M. Zeigler
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jack M. Zeigler
1998
Engineering Hall of Fame

Pages