Facebook Pixel embed script Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Carlton S. Wilder
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lester A. Wilkes
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Charles E. Willbanks
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James Kelley Williams
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Virgil Rufus Williams
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Paul H. Williams
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas R. Williams
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Sam A. Williams
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Frank E. Williams III
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas L. Williams
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William H. Williams
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
H. Arthur Williams
1999
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Frank B. Williams Jr.
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
J. Kelley Williams
2001
Engineering Hall of Fame
Frank E. Williams Jr.
2012
Engineering Hall of Fame
Philip L. Williams
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Paul K. Williams
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Paul Williams
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Dennis K. Williams
2018
Engineering Hall of Fame
Monroe J. Willner
2003
Engineering Hall of Fame
Alan N. Willson Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Nicole N. Wilson
2014
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Ward O. Winer
2007
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Admiral James A. Winnefeld Jr.
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Admiral James A. Winnefeld Jr.
2015
Engineering Hall of Fame
Anne Ford Wise
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James H. Witherspoon Jr.
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Bruce J. Wittschiebe
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert A. Wolfe
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert A. Wolfe
2012
Engineering Hall of Fame
Andrew P. Woods III
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Emily Woods
2018
Dean's Impact Award
Roger P. Woodward
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James H. Woodward
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Raymond Woody
2016
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
W. Gardner Wright
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Glenn T. Wright
1998
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Glenn T. Wright
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Patrick H. Wulf
1999
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Frank E. Wyatt
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Carolyn Wylder
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Janet C. Wylie
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Gordon J. Wysong
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lawrence J. Ybarrondo
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Lawrence J. Ybarrondo
2002
Engineering Hall of Fame
Edmund Leonidus Yeargan Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Mark D. Yerger
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Captain John W. Young
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
The Honorable John Young Jr.
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
The Honorable John Young Jr.
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages