Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Michael J. Buckler
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Admiral Jack Buffington
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ambika Bumb
2016
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Rudolph H. Bunzl
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Davis Burgess III
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Susan E. Burns
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Michael H. Burnside
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Hal Burnside
2016
Engineering Hall of Fame
Richard B. Burroughs III
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John H. Burson III
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John H. Burson III
2007
Engineering Hall of Fame
Aubrey M. Bush
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jonathan Talbot Butcher
2011
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Gary C. Butler
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Milton Butler
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James F. Butterworth
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James F. Butterworth
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ken G. Byers Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Brook H. Byers
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ken G. Byers, Jr.
2015
Engineering Hall of Fame
Joseph R. Bynum
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Joseph P. Byrd III
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Benjamin F. Caffey
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Roland G. Caldwell
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William R. Calhoun Jr.
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Kenneth H. Calhoun
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
William R. Calhoun Jr.
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Fuller E. Callaway Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
William L. Camp
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael H. Camp
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William L. Camp
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Mario M. Canahuati
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert E. Cannon
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William N. Cantrell
2005
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert H. Cantwell
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Edward G. Cape Jr.
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Edward G. Cape Jr.
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jimmy A. Carlos
2017
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Joyce E. Carpenter
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James R. Carreker
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James Carreker
2016
Engineering Hall of Fame
Daniel P. Carroll
2003
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James E. Carter
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Hugh A. Carter Jr.
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Melvin W. Carter
1998
Engineering Hall of Fame
William B. Carter Jr.
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Mike Cassidy
2013
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Mark E. Cawthon
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John C. Cerny
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John C. Cerny
2007
Engineering Hall of Fame

Pages