Facebook Pixel embed script Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

John C. Cerny
2007
Engineering Hall of Fame
Carlos E. Cesnik
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Steve W. Chaddick
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Chester A. Chaffin
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Keith Chambless
2015
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jean-Lou Chameau
2006
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Russ Chandler III
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Russ Chandler III
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Denise Chastain-Knight
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Aditi Chattopadhyay
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James F. Chen
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael J. Chesser
2005
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
E. Henry Chia
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
E. Henry Chia
2008
Engineering Hall of Fame
Stan Chia
2016
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas A. Christopher Jr.
2005
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Franco Cimatti
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas C. Cisewski
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jenifer B. Cistola
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
David E. Clapham
2018
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Edward A. Clark
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Edward A. Clark
2007
Engineering Hall of Fame
Andy Clark
2010
Engineering Hall of Fame
Ian G. Clark
2015
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jack F. Clearman
2003
Engineering Hall of Fame
Colonel Osar Cleaver
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Sonya Summerour Clemmons
2004
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Ralph Cleveland Jr.
2012
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael R. Clifford
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael R. Clifford
2011
Engineering Hall of Fame
G. Wayne Clough
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
G. Wayne Clough
2011
Engineering Hall of Fame
William Clyburn Jr.
2003
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Joseph Cochran
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Joseph K. Cochran
2013
Engineering Hall of Fame
Richard J. Codding Sr.
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Daniel B. Cofer
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
Melinda Coker
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Anthony A. Coker
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael A. Coleman
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
William A. Coley
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William R. Collins Jr.
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Terry Comer
2012
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Douglas P. Cone
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert Coneybeer
2003
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James Abner Conner
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Brynn R. Conover
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
H. McKinley Conway Jr.
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Merrill Clark Cook Jr.
2005
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Howard Keith Cooley
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages