Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

John T. Corcia
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John Corcia
2016
Engineering Hall of Fame
Sean L. Corcoran
2014
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas A. Corker
2003
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Max Corner
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Chris Corner
2003
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Manuel M. Cortes
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Wallace H. Coulter
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Art R. Cox
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Art R. Cox
2014
Engineering Hall of Fame
Edward J. Coyne Jr.
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Marsha K. Craig
2013
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Laurent Cretegny Cretegny
2006
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert W. Cruger
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert E. Crupie
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Todd G. Cutler
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
G. Genco D'Andria
2002
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Alan Dabbiere
2016
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
David Dabbiere
2016
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Gordon B. Dalrymple
2001
Engineering Hall of Fame
Thomas D. Daniel
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
George Derrick Darby
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert B. Darling
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Marcus J. Dash
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Karl F. Dasher
2014
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Jarrett R. Datcher
2007
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas F. Davenport Jr.
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
Edward Emil David Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Janet G. Davidson
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
J. Narl Davidson
2003
Dean's Appreciation Award - COE
Harold O. Davidson Jr.
2006
Engineering Hall of Fame
Rebecca J Davis
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
General Raymond Davis Sr.
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
John H. Davis
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ryan Davis
2013
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Stephen A. Dawkins
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Darren M. Dawson
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert G. Dawson
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Howard G. Dean Jr.
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
William G. Dean Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William E. Dean
1997
Engineering Hall of Fame
William W. Dean
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Kristian E. Deaver
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James A. DeBardelaben
2014
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Evelyn M. DeLiso
2004
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas C. DeLoach Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas C. DeLoach Jr.
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Gina DeSimone
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Gordon L. Dickens III
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Gerri B. Dickerson III
2005
Academy of Distinguished Engineer

Pages