Facebook Pixel embed script Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Gina DeSimone
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Gordon L. Dickens III
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Gerri B. Dickerson III
2005
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Charles T. Dickson
2001
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John R. Dillon III
1997
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Cassuis Bailey Dixon
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert L. Dixon Jr.
2003
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert L. Dixon Jr
2017
Engineering Hall of Fame
Michael J. Domanski
2007
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Frederick C. Donovan Sr.
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Fred C. Donovan Sr
2017
Engineering Hall of Fame
Alan L. Dorris
1998
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Alan L. Dorris
2017
Engineering Hall of Fame
Irv Dotty
2016
Engineering Hall of Fame
Leo J. Drum Jr.
2005
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jere A. Drummond
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William J. Drury
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Rem DuBose
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Brigadier General Robert Duff
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Paul A. Duke Sr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Michael T. Duke
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
David A. Dullum
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James W. Dullum
2011
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James M. Duncan
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Ann Dunkin
2018
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
John W. Durstine
2014
Engineering Hall of Fame
Robert Thomas Dyal
2005
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Brigadier General Robert Dye
2003
Engineering Hall of Fame
Ben J. Dyer
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Benedict A. Eazzetta
2008
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
H. Allen Ecker
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
H. Allen Ecker
2007
Engineering Hall of Fame
James C. Edenfield
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James C. Edenfield
2003
Engineering Hall of Fame
Thomas A. Edwards
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
Teresa D. Edwards
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Walter G. Ehmer
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Bruce Eisenman
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Donald Eisenstein
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John W. Elbon III
2013
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Robert C. Elder Jr.
1996
Engineering Hall of Fame
Joseph Marcus Elder Jr.
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Julie R. Ellis
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Doug Ellis
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Michael M. Ellis
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John A. Ellis
2000
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Doug Ellis
2000
Engineering Hall of Fame
Admiral James Ellis Jr.
2005
Engineering Hall of Fame
Jeffrey T. Ellis
2006
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Holly A. Elmendorf
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer

Pages