Alumni Award Recipients | College of Engineering

Alumni Award Recipients

Clayton H. Griffin
2002
Engineering Hall of Fame
Linda G. Griffith
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Linda G. Griffith
2006
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Russell G. Grizzle
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Robert J. Groner
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Parmeet S. Grover
2000
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Kennon H. Guglielmo
1999
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Marty Gurian
2013
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Thomas B. Gurley
1999
Engineering Hall of Fame
Eugene C. Gwaltney Jr.
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Albert J. Hackl
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Simon Hafeitz
2003
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Kellye P. Hafner
2005
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Thomas W. Hagler Jr.
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William George Hairston III
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Stephen C. Hale Jr.
2002
Engineering Hall of Fame
Herbert P. Haley
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Raouf Y. Halim
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Raouf Y. Halim
2005
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Nanette Hall
1995
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Kenneth R. Hall
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Charles A. Hall
1997
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Jefferson W. Hall
1999
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Steven K. Hall
2001
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Melvin Hall Jr.
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Christopher F. Hammond
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Paula T. Hammond
2004
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
John T. Hammond
2015
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Joseph T. Hamrick
2001
Engineering Hall of Fame
Erika G. Hamrick
2008
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Charles I. Hancock
2012
Engineering Hall of Fame
Francis J. Harbist
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
William J. Hargrove
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Dana P. Harmer
2011
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
Roy Vincent Harris Jr.
1995
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Deborah N. Harris
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
James P. Harris
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Hollis L. Harris
1996
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Deborah N. Harris
2001
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Hollis L. Harris
2004
Engineering Hall of Fame
Charles L. Harris
2010
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
James P. Harris
2011
Engineering Hall of Fame
Harold William Harrison
1994
Engineering Hall of Fame
Albert E. Harrison
1995
Engineering Hall of Fame
John A. Harrison
2002
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Danny L. Hartley
1994
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
William R. Haselton
2005
Engineering Hall of Fame
C. Brent Hastie
2008
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
William Richard Hauenstein
1999
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
Neil C. Hawkins
1996
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer

Pages